Installation Instruction for Tree Grate with Collision Protection

Mounting collision protection on the tree grate
1) Insert and Screw Together Base Parts

The 4 basic cast iron parts are first placed in the central opening of the tree grate.

The 4 basic parts must be screwed together:

• 4 pieces hexagon head screw M8
• 8 pieces washers
• 4 pieces self-locking nut M8

Tree grate collision protection attachment of the handgrip
2) Screw the Handrail

The cast iron handrail is placed on the 4 basic parts:

• 8 Stück countersunk screws
• 8 Stück washers
• 8 Stück self-locking nut M8

screwing tree guard with collision course
3) Screw the Tree Guard to the Collision Guard

Soll der Anfahrschutz mit einem Baumschutzgitter-Aufsatz verwendet werden, dann müssen die Gitterteile mit dem Anfahrschutz verschraubt werden.

• 8 Stück Senkschrauben
• 8 Stück Unterlegscheiben
• 8 Stück selbstsichernde Mutter M8

Tree Protection in Cities and Municipalities

read more

Tree Guards

show products

Do you have any questions or would you like more information?

Sophia Kullmann
Internal Sales

©2024 HYDROTEC Technologies AG

Settings saved
Privacy settings
You are using an outdated browser. The website may not be displayed correctly. Close