Installation Instruction for Tree guards with Anchors

1) Screw the tree guards together

Two tree guard parts around the tree must be screwed with the following materials:

• 6 pieces carriage bolts M8
• 6 pieces washers M8
• 6 pieces nut M8

Tree guard anchor
2) Drive in Anchor

The supplied ground anchors must be insert in the provided holes in the tree guard and drive them into the ground until they protrude approx. 10 cm from the ground. Then fine-tune with the following materials:

• 1 piece nut M8
• 1 piece washers M8

Tree guard anchor installation
3) Screw down anchor

After final fine adjustment of the height of the tree guard, the ground anchor must be screwed to the following materials:

• 1 piece nut M8
• 1 piece washers M8

Installation instruction PDF

 

Tree Protection in Cities and Municipalities

read more

Tree Guards

show products

Do you have any questions or would you like more information?

Sophia Kullmann
Internal Sales

©2024 HYDROTEC Technologies AG

Settings saved
Privacy settings
You are using an outdated browser. The website may not be displayed correctly. Close